Awardees (Year 2021)

Jose Rizal Medal

Rajvardhan AZAD
(India)

Holmes Lecture

Xiaoxin LI
(China)

Nakajima Award

Daniel TING
(Singapore)

ICO Mark Tso Golden Apple Award

Wenbin WEI
(China)

Distinguished Service Awards 2021


Eijaz Badee HOSHAM
(Afghanistan)


Justine SMITH
(Australia)


Purabi DEBNATH
(Bangladesh)


Lom Orng KIRY
(Cambodia)


Xiulan ZHANG
(China)


Chieh-Chih TSAI
(Chinese Taipei)


Emily YEUNG
(Hong Kong, China)


Jeewan TITIYAL
(India)


Ari DJATIKUSUMO
(Indonesia)


Hiroko TERASAKI
(Japan)


Kyung Rim SUNG
(Korea, Republic of)


Kamala LINGAM
(Malaysia)


Battuya JAMSRANDORJ
(Mongolia)


Soe NYUNT
(Myanmar)


Sanduk RUIT
(Nepal)


Stephen BEST
(New Zealand)


Muhammad QURAISHY
(Pakistan)


Marcelino BANZON (Philippines)


Chee Chew YIP (Singapore)


Chandrasekara MAKULOLUWA (Sri Lanka)


Weerawat KIDDEE
(Thailand)

Outstanding Service in Prevention of Blindness Awards 2021


Dariz MUSLEM
(Afghanistan)


Geoffrey COHN
(Australia)


Shahidur TARAFDER
(Bangladesh)


Piseth KONG
(Cambodia)


Shaochong ZHANG
(China)


Pei-Yu LIN
(Chinese Taipei)


Kam Wah LEUNG
(Hong Kong, China)


Varsha RATHI
(India)


Retno HAPSARI
(Indonesia)


Tetsuya YAMAMOTO
(Japan)


Seong-Joon KIM
(Korea, Republic Of)


Haslina Mohd ALI
(Malaysia)


Byambasuren GOMBO
(Mongolia)


Ko Ko TIN
(Myanmar)


B P Koirala Lions Center For Ophthalmic Studies Bpklcos
(Nepal)


Muhammad KHAN
(Pakistan)


Maria Victoria RONDARIS
(Philippines)


Leopold SCHMETTERER
(Singapore)


Dushyantha WARIYAPOLA
(Sri Lanka)


Nawat WATANACHAI
(Thailand)

Senior Achievement Award 2021

Awardees

Country

Chi-Chun Lai Chinese Taipei
Jason Yam Hong Kong, China
Christopher Leung Hong Kong, China
Ramamurthy Dandapani Inia
Natarajan Sundaram Inia
Donald Tan Singapore

Achievement Award 2021

Awardees

Conutry

Adrian Fung Australia
Xinghuai Sun China
Ling-Ling Wu China
Dongmei Li China
Yizhi Liu China
Aditya Kelkar India
Jai Kelkar India
Rajendra Maurya India
Manpreet Kaur India
Raksha Rao India
Pooja Khamar India
Tanuj Dada India
Bhupesh Singh India
Ronel Soibam India
Neni Anggraini Indonesia
Eung-Suk Kim Korea, Republic of
Liza Sharmini Ahmad Tajudin Malaysia
Rohit Saiju Nepal
Sherman Valero Philippines
Anna Tan Singapore
Vilavun Puangsricharern Thailand
Quan Hoang United States